Chacra En Canuelas
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Child-friendly Cots Children's play area |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located around 10 minutes' drive from Pampa baloons, the 2-bedroom Chacra En Canuelas villa has an outdoor swimming pool and is ideal for up to 4 guests.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Parroquia Nuestra Senora Del Carmen 4.6 km from this Canuelas chalet.
Offering garden views, the accommodation consists of a sitting area and a dining area. Along with a writing table, the interior features a stone fireplace. Chacra En Canuelas villa includes a bathroom with a bidet and a shower. Towels are also at your disposal.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a kitchenette or dine in a dining area. There is also an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen.
- Local attractions
- Mercado Central Canuelas3.3 km
- Ex Finca de Maccicotte4.7 km
- Estadio Jorge Alfredo Arin4.2 km
- Pampa baloons4.2 km
- Seion Chapel4.3 km
- Museo y Archivo Historico4.8 km
- Plaza Belgrano4.5 km
- Parroquia Nuestra Senora Del Carmen4.6 km
- Camino Panelo4.5 km
- Airports
- Ministro Pistarini International45 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Fireplace
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Cots
- Board games
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Chacra En Canuelas villa?
Guests of Chacra En Canuelas villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Chacra En Canuelas villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Chacra En Canuelas villa is $108. - ❓
Does Chacra En Canuelas villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Chacra En Canuelas villa can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is this chalet furnished with a kitchen?
This chalet offers a kitchenette featuring an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
What guests come to Chacra En Canuelas villa most often?
Chacra En Canuelas villa is popular among business guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Chacra En Canuelas villa?
Guests can stay at Chacra En Canuelas villa with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the chalet?
Guests staying at the chalet can easily access Pampa baloons and Plaza Belgrano, located 4.2 km from the property and 4.5 km away respectively.